Overseas Leadership

Select region name for more information on regional and country leadership.

  • ASIA

    Regional Director Marc D’Silva
    Bangladesh

    Snigdha Chakraborty (CM)

    Cambodia

    Elizabeth Pfifer (CR)

    China, Thailand

    Sanda Rihtman (DRD/MQ)

    Federated States of Micronesia, Oceania, Philippines

    Matthew McGarry (CR)

    India, Sri Lanka

    Joanna Olsen (CR)

    Indonesia

    Yenni Suryani (CM)

    Kazakhstan, Kyrgyzstan, Mongolia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Uzbekistan

    Marc D’Silva (RD)

    Laos

    Holly Cantuba (CR)

    Myanmar

    Scott Braunschweig (CM)
    Joshua Poole (CM)

    Nepal

    Katherine Price (CR)

    Timor-Leste

    David Palasits (CM)

    Vietnam

    Tung Truong (CM)

  • EUROPE, THE MIDDLE EAST & CENTRAL ASIA

    Regional Director Kevin Hartigan
    Afghanistan

    Conor O’Loughlin (CR)

    Algeria, Tunisia

    Davide Bernocchi (CM)

    Albania, Armenia, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bosnia & Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Georgia, Kosovo, Macedonia, Moldova, Montenegro, Romania, Russia, Serbia, Turkey, Ukraine

    Debbie Shomberg (CR)

    Cyprus, Lebanon, Jordan

    Donough Ryan (CR)

    Egypt

    Art Kirby (CR)

    Greece

    Joshua Kyller (CM)

    Iraq, Yemen

    Hani El-Mahdi (CR)

    JWBG

    Michelle Ryan (CR)

    Pakistan

    Caroline Millet (CM)
    Davide Bernocchi (CM)

  • Latin America and
    The Caribbean

    Regional Director Mary Hodem
    Brazil, Bolivia, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Nicaragua, Peru, Venezuela

    Anne Bousquet (CR)

    Cuba, Dominica, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Honduras, Jamaica, St. Lucia, Tortola/BVI, Trinidad & Tobago

    Conor Walsh (CR)

    El Salvador

    Holly Inurreta (CR)

    Guatemala, Mexico

    Paul Townsend (CR)

    Haiti

    Christopher Bessey (CR)

  • CENTRAL AFRICA

    Regional Director Scott Campbell
    Benin

    Sean Gallagher (CR)

    Burundi

    Jude Marie Banatte (CM)
    Christophe Droeven (CR)

    Cameroon, Chad

    Dorothy Madison-Seck (CR)

    Central African Republic

    Christophe Droeven (CR)
    Anicet Nemeyimana (CM)

    Democratic Republic of Congo

    Amakala Sodio (CR)

    Nigeria

    Rebecca Hallam (CR)

    Rwanda

    Darren Posey (CR)

    Republic of the Congo

    Amakala Sodio (CR)
    Charity Coffey Gribbin (CM)

    Togo

    Sean Gallagher (CR)
    Samson Nzayisenga (CM)

  • EAST AFRICA

    Regional Director Matt Davis
    Djibouti, Eritrea

    Matt Davis (RD)

    Ethiopia

    John Shumlansky (CR)

    Kenya, Somalia

    Lane Bunkers (CR)

    South Sudan

    John O’Brien (CR)

    Sudan

    Driss Moumane (CR)

    Tanzania

    Brian Gleeson (CR)
    Kellie Hynes (CM)

    Uganda

    Niek De Goeij (CR)

  • SOUTH AFRICA

    Regional Director Dorrett Byrd
    Angola, Zambia

    Juan Sheenan (CR)

    Botswana, Namibia, Swaziland, Zimbabwe

    Rita Billingsley (CR)

    Lesotho, Mozambique

    Erica Dahl-Bredine (CR)

    Madagascar

    Joshua Poole (CR)
    Carla Fajardo (CR)

    Malawi

    Julie Ideh (CR)

    South Africa

    Adele Sowinska (DRD/PQ)

  • WEST AFRICA

    Regional Director Jennifer Overton
    Burkina Faso,
    Côte d'Ivoire

    Carla Brown-Ndiaye (CR)

    Ghana

    Kris Ozar (CR)

    The Gambia, Guinea-Bissau, Mauritania, Senegal

    Carla Fajardo (CR)
    Anta James (CR)

    Guinea

    Jean Marie Bihizi (CR)

    Liberia

    William Rastetter (CR)

    Mali

    Dominique Bangre Moussa (CR)

    Niger

    Ali Abdoulaye (CR)

    Sierra Leone

    Paul Emes (CR)

CM Country Manager

CR Country Representative

RD Regional Director

DRD/PQ Deputy Regional Director/Program Quality

DRD/MQ Deputy Regional Director/Management Quality TA Technical Advisor

Top