Overseas Leadership

Select region to find more information on regional and country leadership.

  • EAST & SOUTH ASIA

    Regional Director Greg Auberry
    Bangladesh

    Deepti Pant (CM)

    Cambodia, China, Japan, North Korea, Thailand

    Sanda Richtmann (CR)

    India, Sri Lanka

    Tony Castleman (CR)

    Indonesia

    Yenni Suryani (CM)

    Laos

    Bernard Chaves (CR)

    Myanmar

    Scott Braunschweig (CM)

    Nepal

    Lorraine Bramwell (CR)

    Philippines, Oceania

    Joe Curry (CR)
    Matthew McGarry (CR)

    Timor Leste

    Torrey Pearce (CM)

    Vietnam

    Jules Keane (CM)

  • EUROPE, THE MIDDLE EAST & CENTRAL ASIA

    Regional Director Kevin Hartigan
    Afghanistan

    Jasmine Bates (CR)

    Albania, Armenia, Austria, Azerbaijan, Belarus, Bosnia and Herzegovina, Bulgaria, Croatia, Georgia, Germany, Greece, Kazakhstan, Kosovo, Kyrgyzstan, Macedonia, Moldova, Mongolia, Montenegro, Norway, Russia, Serbia, Slovenia, Tajikistan, Turkmenistan, Ukraine, Uzbekistan

    Marc D’Silva (CR)

    Egypt, Yemen

    Mourad Aidi (CR)

    Iraq

    Hani El-Mahdi (CR)

    Jerusalem, West Bank, Gaza

    Matthew McGarry (CR)
    Hilary Dubose (CR)

    Lebanon, Jordan, Cyprus, Tunisia

    Davide Bernocchi (CR)

    Pakistan

    Andrew Schaefer (CR)
    Joe Weber (CR)

    Turkey

    William Schmitt (CR)

  • Latin America and
    The Caribbean

    Regional Director Mary Hodem
    Cuba, Dominican Republic, Grenada, Honduras, Jamaica,
    St. Lucia

    Conor Walsh (CR)

    Bolivia, Brazil, Chile, Colombia, Ecuador, Peru

    Thomas Hollywood (CR)

    El Salvador

    Erica Dahl-Bredine (CR)
    Holly Inurreta (CR)

    Guatemala, Mexico

    Paul Townsend (CR)

    Haiti

    Christopher Bessey (CR)

    Nicaragua

    Anne Bousquet (CR)

  • CENTRAL AFRICA

    Regional Director Scott Campbell
    Benin & Togo

    Christophe Droeven (CR)

    Burundi, Rwanda

    Darren Posey (CR)

    Cameroon

    Dorothy Madison-Seck

    Central African Republic

    LeAnn Hager (CR)
    Christophe Droeven (CR)

    Chad

    Nicole Poirier (CM)

    Democratic Republic of Congo, Republic of Congo

    Timothy Bishop (CR)

    Nigeria

    Rebecca Hallam Bassey (CR)

  • EAST AFRICA

    Regional Director David Orth-Moore
    Djibouti, Kenya, Somalia

    Lane Bunkers (CR)

    Eritrea

    David Orth-Moore (RD)

    Ethiopia

    Matt Davis (CR)

    South Sudan

    Jerome Farrell (CR)

    Sudan

    Daniel Wortman (CR)
    Nicole Lumezi (CR)

    Tanzania

    Brian Gleeson (CR)

    Uganda

    Elizabeth Pfiffer (CR)

  • SOUTHERN AFRICA

    Regional Director Dorrett Byrd
    Angola

    Sean Gallagher (CR)

    Botswana, Namibia, South Africa, Swaziland, Zimbabwe

    P.M. Jose (CR)
    Rita Billingsley (CR)

    Lesotho

    Rita Billingsley (CR)
    Erica Dahl-Bredine (CR)

    Madagascar

    Joshua Poole (CR)

    Malawi

    Debra Shomberg (CR)

    Mozambique, Zambia

    Juan Sheenan (CR)

  • WEST AFRICA

    Regional Director Jennifer Overton
    Burkina Faso,
    Ivory Coast

    Bangre Moussa Dominique (CR)

    The Gambia, Guinea Bissau, Mauritania, Senegal

    Bangre Moussa Dominique (CR)
    Carla Fajardo (CR)

    Ghana

    Kris Ozar (CR)

    Guinea

    Jean Marie Bihizi (CR)

    Liberia

    Jerome Farrell (CR)
    Darren Hercyk (CR)

    Mali

    Niek de Goeji (CR)

    Niger

    William Rastetter (CR)

    Sierra Leone

    Andrew Schaefer (CR)

CM Country Manager

CR Country Representative

RD Regional Director

ROM Regional Outreach Manager

Top